• St Thomas
    Gainsborough St Thomas
  • St Thomas
    Gainsborough St Thomas

WELCOME TO THE WEBSITE

OF ST THOMAS OF CANTERBURY GAINSBOROUGH

FOURTH SUNDAY OF EASTER, YEAR C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 17TH - FOURTH SUNDAY OF EASTER, YEAR C

9.15am - John Nolan RIP (J Hanrahan)

MONDAY 18TH - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

TUESDAY 19TH - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

WEDNESDAY 20TH - Feria

10.00am - Joe McKay (Kathleen Byrne)

THURSDAY 21ST - Feria

10.00am - Alex Barrack RIP (Doris)

FRIDAY 22ND - Feria

9.30am - Audrey and Peter Ryan (Leisha Anne Hueston)

SATURDAY 23RD - CONFESSIONS EXPOSITION

6.15pm - Come and adore Jesus in the Blessed Sacrament

7.00pm - Mr Horace Pereira RIP (Winston deWeltz)

SUNDAY 24TH - FIFTH SUNDAY OF EASTER, YEAR C

9.15am - November dead list

 

 

THIRD SUNDAY OF EASTER, YEAR C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 10TH - SECOND SUNDAY OF EASTER, YEAR C

9.15am - Mrs Isabella DeWeltz RIP (Winston DeWeltz)

MONDAY 11TH - St Stanislaus

9.30am - Eucharistic service

TUESDAY 12TH - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

WEDNESDAY 13TH - Feria

10.00am - Ida and Cecil Fookes RIP

THURSDAY 14TH - Feria

10.00am - Mr Horace Pereira RIP (Winston DeWeltz)

FRIDAY 15TH - Feria

NO MASS

SATURDAY 16TH - CONFESSIONS EXPOSITION

6.15pm - Come and adore Jesus in the Blessed Sacrament

7.00pm - Maurilio Garzar RIP (Mrs Brittain)

SUNDAY 17TH - FOURTH SUNDAY OF EASTER, YEAR C

9.15am - John Nolan RIP (J. Hanharan)

 

 

SECOND SUNDAY OF EASTER, YEAR C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 3RD - SECOND SUNDAY OF EASTER, YEAR C

9.15am - Julie Pacey RIP (Mary Lenanton)

MONDAY 4TH - The Annunciation of the Lord

9.30am - Eucharistic service

TUESDAY 5TH - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

WEDNESDAY 6TH - Feria

10.00am - Julie Pacey RIP (Mary Walsh)

THURSDAY 7TH - Thursday within the Octave of Easter

10.00am - Julie Pacey RIP (John & Theresa Hanrahan)

FRIDAY 8TH - Feria

NO MASS

SATURDAY 9TH - CONFESSIONS EXPOSITION

6.15pm - Come and adore Jesus in the Blessed Sacrament

7.00pm - Arthur Mills RIP (John)

SUNDAY 10TH - THIRD SUNDAY OF EASTER, YEAR C

9.15am - Priest and people

 

 

EASTER SUNDAY OF THE RESURRECTION OF THE LORD, YEAR C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 27TH - EASTER SUNDAY OF THE RESURRECTION OF THE LORD, YEAR C

9.15am - Alex Barrack RIP (Doris)

MONDAY 28TH - Monday within the Octave of Easter

9.30am - Eucharistic service

TUESDAY 29TH - Tuesday within the Octave of Easter

9.30am - Eucharistic service

WEDNESDAY 30TH - Wednesday within the Octave of Easter

NO MASS

THURSDAY 31ST - Thursday within the Octave of Easter

NO MASS

FRIDAY 1ST APRIL -Friday within the Octave of Easter

NO MASS

SATURDAY 2ND - CONFESSIONS EXPOSITION

6.15pm - Come and adore Jesus in the Blessed Sacrament

7.00pm - Patrick Byrne RIP (Kathleen Byrne)

SUNDAY 3RD - SECOND SUNDAY OF EASTER, YEAR C

9.15am - Julie Pacey RIP (Mary Lenanton)

 

 

st thomas_003

st thomas_004

st thomas_006