• St Thomas
    Gainsborough St Thomas
  • St Thomas
    Gainsborough St Thomas

WELCOME TO THE WEBSITE

OF ST THOMAS OF CANTERBURY GAINSBOROUGH

FOURTEENTH SUNDAY, YEAR C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 3RD - FOURTEENTH SUNDAY, YEAR C

9.15am - For refugees (P Ridley)

MONDAY 4TH - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

TUESDAY 5TH - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

WEDNESDAY 6TH - Feria

10.00am - Ray James Mitchell RIP (Doreen Mitchell)

THURSDAY 7TH - Feria

10.00am - Connel Masterson RIP

FRIDAY 8TH - Feria

9.30am - Regina Offor RIP

SATURDAY 9TH - CONFESSIONS EXPOSITION

6.15pm - Come and adore Jesus in the Blessed Sacrament

7.00pm - Mr Maurilio Garza RIP (Mrs Brittain)

SUNDAY 10TH - FIFTEENTH SUNDAY, YEAR C

9.15am - Regina Offor RIP

 

 

14th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 3RD - 14th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Gwen Sarsfield & Joyce Adams, RIP

MONDAY 4TH

Feria or St Elizabeth of Portugal

TUESDAY 5TH - Feria or St Anthony Zaccaria

10.00am - Nov Dead Lis

WEDNESDAY 6TH

Feria or St Maria Goretti

THURSDAY 7TH

6.00pm - Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament (with Rosary) & Benediction at 6.45pm.

7.00pm - Feria - John MacAnulty, RIP

FRIDAY 8TH

Feria

SATURDAY 9TH - FERIA

Feria or Our Lady’s Saturday

SUNDAY 10TH - 15TH Sunday of Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Michael Jeffers, RIP

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

THIRTEENTH SUNDAY, YEAR C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 26TH - THIRTEENTH SUNDAY, YEAR C

9.15am - Joan Joe Perera (Joe Waas)

MONDAY 27TH - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

TUESDAY 28TH - St Irenaeus

9.30am - Eucharistic service

WEDNESDAY 29TH - Saints Peter and Paul

10.00am - Ray Mitchell RIP (Mary Walsh)

7.00pm - Family and friends (K Byrne)

THURSDAY 30TH - Feria

10.00am - Mr Peter Jukes RIP (Winston DeWeltz)

FRIDAY 1ST JULY - Feria

9.30am - Georg Kleinmann RIP (Pauline Ridley)

SATURDAY 2ND - CONFESSIONS EXPOSITION

6.15pm - Come and adore Jesus in the Blessed Sacrament

7.00pm - Special intention (P Ridley)

SUNDAY 3RD - FOURTEENTH SUNDAY, YEAR C

9.15am - For refugees (P Ridley)

 

 

TWELFTH SUNDAY, YEAR C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 19TH - TWELFTH SUNDAY, YEAR C

9.15am - Deceased members of the Hanrahan family (J. Hanrahan)

MONDAY 20TH - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

TUESDAY 21ST - St Aloysius Gonzaga

9.30am - Eucharistic service

WEDNESDAY 22ND - Saints John Fisher and Thomas More

10.00am - Ray Mitchell RIP (J Hanrahan)

THURSDAY 23RD - Feria

10.00am - Bill, Josh and Tommy RIP (Doris)

FRIDAY 24TH - Nativity of St John the Baptist

9.30am - Ray Mitchell RIP (Joe Waas)

SATURDAY 25TH - CONFESSIONS EXPOSITION

6.15pm - Come and adore Jesus in the Blessed Sacrament

7.00pm - Mrs Bernadette Moy RIP (Winston DeWeltz)

SUNDAY 26TH - THIRTEENTH SUNDAY, YEAR C

9.15am - Joan Joe Perera (Joe Waas)

 

 

st thomas_003

st thomas_004

st thomas_006