• St Thomas
    Gainsborough St Thomas
  • St Thomas
    Gainsborough St Thomas

WELCOME TO THE WEBSITE

OF ST THOMAS OF CANTERBURY GAINSBOROUGH

EIGHTEENTH SUNDAY, YEAR C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 31ST - EIGHTEENTH SUNDAY, YEAR C

9.15am - Andrew Harrison RIP

MONDAY 1ST AUGUST - St Alphonsus Liguori

9.30am - Eucharistic service

TUESDAY 2ND - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

WEDNESDAY 3RD - Feria

10.00am - June Goulden RIP

THURSDAY 4TH - St John Vianney

10.00am - S Dylong

FRIDAY 5TH - Feria

9.30am - E McCuster

SATURDAY 6TH - CONFESSIONS EXPOSITION

6.15pm - Come and adore Jesus in the Blessed Sacrament

7.00pm - John McDonald

SUNDAY 7TH - NINETEENTH SUNDAY, YEAR C

9.15am - John Chafer

 

 

SEVENTEENTH SUNDAY, YEAR C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 24TH - SIXTEENTH SUNDAY, YEAR C

9.15am - Colette Lonergan (Ellen Archer and family)

MONDAY 25TH - St James

9.30am - Eucharistic service

TUESDAY 26TH - Saints Joachim and Anne

9.30am - Eucharistic service

WEDNESDAY 27TH - Feria

10.00am - Alan Walsh RIP (Mary Walsh)

THURSDAY 28TH - Feria

10.00am - Healing of Ray Wilford (Langley family)

FRIDAY 29TH - St Martha

9.30am - Mr Roy Spindley RIP (Winston DeWeltz)

SATURDAY 30TH - CONFESSIONS EXPOSITION

6.15pm - Come and adore Jesus in the Blessed Sacrament

7.00pm - Bishop Patrick McKinney (Kath Byrne)

SUNDAY 31ST - EIGHTEENTH SUNDAY, YEAR C

9.15am - Brian Towriss (Kathleen)

 

 

SIXTEENTH SUNDAY, YEAR C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 17TH - SIXTEENTH SUNDAY, YEAR C

9.15am - Thomas Arthur Young RIP

MONDAY 18TH - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

TUESDAY 19TH - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

WEDNESDAY 20TH - Feria

10.00am - Peter Hartshone RIP (Claire and Joe)

THURSDAY 21ST - Feria

NO MASS

FRIDAY 22ND - St Mary Magdalene

9.30am - Audrey & Peter Ryan RIP (Seisha Anne Houston)

SATURDAY 23RD - CONFESSIONS EXPOSITION

6.15pm - Come and adore Jesus in the Blessed Sacrament

7.00pm - Kathleen Mills RIP (John)

SUNDAY 24TH - SEVENTEENTH SUNDAY, YEAR C

9.15am - Colette Lonergan (Ellen Archer and family)

 

 

FIFTEENTH SUNDAY, YEAR C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 10TH - FIFTEENTH SUNDAY, YEAR C

9.15am - Regina Offor RIP

MONDAY 11TH - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

TUESDAY 12TH - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

WEDNESDAY 13TH - Feria

10.00am - Mr John Offor (Kathleen)

THURSDAY 14TH - Feria

10.00am - Mary Lenanton (Mary Walsh)

FRIDAY 15TH - Feria

9.30am - Healing of D G Hodgson (Langley family)

SATURDAY 16TH - CONFESSIONS EXPOSITION

6.15pm - Come and adore Jesus in the Blessed Sacrament

7.00pm - Mr Allan Quainton RIP (Winston DeWeltz)

SUNDAY 17TH - SIXTEENTH SUNDAY, YEAR C

9.15am - People of the parish

 

 

st thomas_003

st thomas_004

st thomas_006