• St Thomas
    Gainsborough St Thomas
  • St Thomas
    Gainsborough St Thomas

WELCOME TO THE WEBSITE

OF ST THOMAS OF CANTERBURY GAINSBOROUGH

SECOND SUNDAY, YEAR A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 15TH - SECOND SUNDAY, YEAR A

9.15am - Parick Mullins RIP (J and T Hanrahan) - Tea and coffee after Mass

MONDAY 16TH - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

TUESDAY 17TH - St Anthony Abbot

7.00pm - Eucharistic service

WEDNESDAY 18TH - Feria

10.00am - JPD Langley- Spiritual needs (Mr & Mrs Langley)

THURSDAY 19TH - Feria

10.00am - K. Gumley (McDermott family)

FRIDAY 20TH - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

SATURDAY 21ST

6.15pm - CONFESSIONS EXPOSITION

6.45pm - Come and adore Jesus in the Blessed Sacrament

7.00pm - Hugh McKenzie (Tess Hanley)

SUNDAY 22ND - THIRD SUNDAY, YEAR A

9.15am - Mr Michael Harewood RIP (The Hagon Family) - Tea and coffee after Mass

 

 

 

THE EPIPHANY OF THE LORD, YEAR A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 8TH - THE EPIPHANY OF THE LORD, YEAR A

9.15am - Mary Anne Alcock RIP (John Alcock) - Tea and coffee after Mass

MONDAY 9TH - The Baptism of the Lord

9.30am - Eucharistic service

TUESDAY 10TH - Feria

7.00pm - Mr Allan Quainton RIP (Winston DeWeltz)

WEDNESDAY 11TH - Feriay

10.00am - William Freeman RIP & family (Fiona Gennard)

THURSDAY 12TH - Feria

10.00am - Mrs Daphne Pereira RIP (Winston DeWeltz)

FRIDAY 13TH - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

SATURDAY 14TH

6.15pm - CONFESSIONS EXPOSITION

6.45pm - Come and adore Jesus in the Blessed Sacrament

7.00pm - Jincy Puliurumpil's Special intention

SUNDAY 15TH - SECOND SUNDAY, YEAR A

9.15am - Parick Mullins RIP (J and T Hanrahan) - Tea and coffee after Mass

 

 

 

MARY, THE HOLY MOTHER OF GOD

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 1ST JANUARY - MARY, THE HOLY MOTHER OF GOD

9.15am - Thomas Puliurumpil RIP (Jincy)

MONDAY 2ND - Saints Basil the Great and Gregory Nazianzen

9.30am - Eucharistic service

TUESDAY 3RD - Tuesday before the Epiphany

7.00pm - Eucharistic service

WEDNESDAY 4TH - Wednesday before the Epiphany

10.00am - William Freeman RIP & family (Fiona Gennard)

THURSDAY 5TH - Thursday before the Epiphany

10.00am - Sian Mitchell (Doreen Mitchell)

FRIDAY 6TH - Friday before the Epiphany

9.30am - Eucharistic service

SATURDAY 7TH

6.15pm - CONFESSIONS EXPOSITION

6.45pm - Come and adore Jesus in the Blessed Sacrament

7.00pm - David Bowe and Ray Mitchell RIP (Doreen Mitchell)

SUNDAY 8TH - THE EPIPHANY OF THE LORD, YEAR A

9.15am - Mary Anne Alcock RIP (John Alcock) - Tea and coffee after Mass

 

 

 

THE NATIVITY OF THE LORD, YEAR A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 25TH - THE NATIVITY OF THE LORD, YEAR A

9.15am - Intentions on the Christmas tree

MONDAY 26TH - Saint Stephen

9.30am - Eucharistic service

TUESDAY 27TH - Saint John

7.00pm - Eucharistic service

WEDNESDAY 28TH - The Holy Innocents

10.00am - Tom McNerney RIP (Pam)

THURSDAY 29TH - Saint Thomas of Canterbury

10.00am - Mr W. King (Kathleen Byrne)

FRIDAY 30TH - The Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph

9.30am - Eucharistic service

SATURDAY 31ST

7.00pm - Mrs Pauline Taylor RIP (Joe Waas)

SUNDAY 1ST JANUARY 2017 - MARY, THE HOLY MOTHER OF GOD

9.15am - Thomas Puliurumpil RIP (Jincy)

 

 

 

st thomas_003

st thomas_004

st thomas_006