• St Thomas
    Gainsborough St Thomas
  • St Thomas
    Gainsborough St Thomas

WELCOME TO THE WEBSITE

OF ST THOMAS OF CANTERBURY GAINSBOROUGH

SIXTH SUNDAY, YEAR A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 12TH - SIXTH SUNDAY, YEAR A

9.15am - Cornelius & Beatrice O'Brien (David O'Brien)

MONDAY 13TH - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

TUESDAY 14TH - Ss Cyril and Methodius

10.00am - Eucharistic service

WEDNESDAY 15TH - Feria

10.00am - Mrs Lilian Jukes RIP (Winston DeWeltz)

THURSDAY 16TH - Feria

10.00am - Ignatius Hanley RIP (Clare Hanley)

FRIDAY 17TH - Feria

9.30am - Feria

SATURDAY 18TH

6.15pm - CONFESSIONS EXPOSITION

6.45pm - Come and adore Jesus in the Blessed Sacrament

7.00pm - Special intention - (Jincy Puliurumpil)

SUNDAY 19TH - SEVENTH SUNDAY, YEAR A

9.15am - November dead list

 

 

 

FIFTH SUNDAY, YEAR A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 5TH - FOURTH SUNDAY, YEAR A

9.15am - Peter Horner-Glister (Sheila & family) - Tea and coffee after Mass

MONDAY 6TH - St Paul Miki and companions

9.30am - Eucharistic service

TUESDAY 7TH - Feria

10.00am - Eucharistic service

WEDNESDAY 8TH - Feria

10.00am - Stuart Ridley (Mary Lenanton)

THURSDAY 9TH - Feria

10.00am - Family and Friends (K. Byrne).

FRIDAY 10TH - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

SATURDAY 11TH

6.15pm - CONFESSIONS EXPOSITION

6.45pm - Come and adore Jesus in the Blessed Sacrament

7.00pm - Alice & Jos Scorer Children & Grand Children (Doris)

SUNDAY 12TH - SIXTH SUNDAY, YEAR A

9.15am - Cornelius & Beatrice O'Brien (David O'Brien) - Tea and coffee after Mass

 

 

 

FOURTH SUNDAY, YEAR A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 29TH - FOURTH SUNDAY, YEAR A

9.15am - Rosemary Bongard RIP (Langley Family) - Tea and coffee after Mass

MONDAY 30TH - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

TUESDAY 31ST - St John Bosco

10.00am - Eucharistic service

WEDNESDAY 1ST FEBRUARY - Feria

10.00am - Tom Sunderland RIP

THURSDAY 2ND - The Presentation of the Lord

10.00am - Fr Dominic O'Connor's speedy recovery.

FRIDAY 3RD - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

SATURDAY 4TH

6.15pm - CONFESSIONS EXPOSITION

6.45pm - Come and adore Jesus in the Blessed Sacrament

7.00pm - Patrick Mullins RIP (The Gennard family)

SUNDAY 5TH - FOURTH SUNDAY, YEAR A

9.15am - Peter Horner-Glister (Sheila & family) - Tea and coffee after Mass

 

 

 

THIRD SUNDAY, YEAR A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 22ND - THIRD SUNDAY, YEAR A

9.15am - Mr Michael Harewood RIP (The Hagon Family) - Tea and coffee after Mass

MONDAY 23RD - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

TUESDAY 24TH - St Francis de Sales

10.00am - Eucharistic service

WEDNESDAY 25TH - The Conversion of St Paul

10.00am - Mrs Bernadette Moy RIP (Winston DeWeltz)

THURSDAY 26TH - Saints Timothy and Titus

10.00am - Mr Garnet DeWeltz RIP (Winston DeWeltz)

FRIDAY 27TH - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

SATURDAY 28TH

6.15pm - CONFESSIONS EXPOSITION

6.45pm - Come and adore Jesus in the Blessed Sacrament

7.00pm - Patrick Moran RIP (Paschal)

SUNDAY 29TH - FOURTH SUNDAY, YEAR A

9.15am - Rosemary Bongard RIP (Langley Family) - Tea and coffee after Mass

 

 

 

st thomas_003

st thomas_004

st thomas_006