• Crowle St Norbert's R.C. Church
  • Crowle St Norbert's R.C. Church

WELCOME TO THE WEBSITE

OF ST NORBERT'S CHURCH CROWLE

Pentecost

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 4TH JUNE - Pentecost

11.15am - Teresa Ladden, RIP Bill, Pat & Family

MONDAY 5TH

10.00am - Benediction & Adoration Mass - St Boniface

TUESDAY 6TH - St. Norbert

10.00am - May Robinson, RIP Kirkham Family

WEDNESDAY 7TH

Feria

THURSDAY 8TH

Feria

FRIDAY 9TH

No Mass - Feria or St Ephrem

SATURDAY 10TH

Feria or Our Lady’s Saturday

SUNDAY 11TH - The Most Holy Trinity

11.15am - Teresa Ladden, RIP Nora Ibbotson & Family

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

The Ascension of the Lord

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 28H - The Ascension of the Lord

11.15am - Patrick, Stan & Betty Marriott, RIP Margaret Marriott

MONDAY 29TH

Easter Feria

TUESDAY 30TH - Easter Feria

10.00am - Nov Dead Lis

4.00pm - Receive May Robinson into church

WEDNESDAY 31ST

11.00am - Funeral Mass of May Robinson

THURSDAY 1ST JUNE 

St Justin

FRIDAY 2ND -

No Mass - Easter Feria

SATURDAY 3RD

St Charles Lwanga & Comps

SUNDAY 4TH - Pentecost

11.15am - Teresa Ladden, RIP Karena & Anne

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

SIXTH SUNDAY OF EASTER, YEAR A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 21ST - SIXTH SUNDAY OF EASTER, YEAR A

9.15am - Tom Doocey RIP (David O’Brien)

MONDAY 22ND - Feria

9.30am - Eucharistic service

TUESDAY 23RD - Feria

10.30am - Maureen Connelly - Funeral Service

WEDNESDAY 24TH - Feria

10.00am - Dave Sandall - Sick (Mary Lenan- ton)

THURSDAY 25TH - St Bede the Venerable

2.00pm - Jim Ryan – Funeral Mass

FRIDAY 26TH - St Philip Neri

9.30am - Eucharistic service

SATURDAY 27TH

6.15pm - Come and adore Jesus in the Blessed Sacrament

7.00pm - Mrs Virginia Garza (Maria Brittain)

SUNDAY 28TH - THE ASCENSION OF THE LORD, YEAR A

9.15am - Fr Daniel Clavin RIP (Claire & Joe)

 

 

 

Fifth Sunday of Easter A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 14TH - Fifth Sunday of Easter A

11.15am - Nancy Prendergast, RIP Bill & Pat Flanagan

MONDAY 15TH

Easter Feria

TUESDAY 16TH - Easter Feria

10.00am - Glenys Pender & Family Diana & Steve Dillon

WEDNESDAY 17TH - Easter Feria

 

THURSDAY 18TH 

Easter Feria or St John I

FRIDAY 19TH - Easter Feria or St. Dunstan

10.00am - Patricia Mulligan, RIP Pauline & Jeff

SATURDAY 20TH - Easter Feria

 

SUNDAY 21ST - Sixth Sunday of Easter A

11.15am - Teresa Ladden, RIP Karena & Anne

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

Fourth Sunday of Easter A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 7TH - Fourth Sunday of Easter A

11.15am - John Murphy, RIP - Julia Stow

MONDAY 8TH

Easter Feria

TUESDAY 9TH - Easter Feria

10.00am - The Pender Family’s Intention Karen Penston

WEDNESDAY 10TH - Easter Feria

 

THURSDAY 11TH 

Easter Feria or St John Houghton, Blessed Martyrs of Notts.

FRIDAY 12TH - Easter Feria or Sts Nereis & Achilleus

10.00am - Teresa Ladden, RIP Pauline, Jeff & Isabelle

SATURDAY 13TH - Easter Feria or Our Lady of Fatima

 

SUNDAY 14TH - Fifth Sunday of Easter A

11.15am - Nancy Prendergast, RIP Bill & Pat Flanagan

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

Third Sunday of Easter A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 30TH - Third Sunday of Easter

11.15am - Derek Jackson, RIP - Glenys & Bill

MONDAY 1ST MAY

Easter Feria or St Joseph the Worker.

TUESDAY 2ND - St Athanasius

10.00am - Eve Bridges, RIP - Karen Penston

WEDNESDAY 3RD - Sts Philip & James

 

THURSDAY 4TH - The English Martyrs

 

FRIDAY 5TH - Benediction Easter Feria

10.00am - Nov Dead List

SATURDAY 6TH - Easter Feria

 

SUNDAY 7TH - Fourth Sunday of Easter A

11.15am - John Murphy, RIP - Julia Stow

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

Second Sunday of Easter

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 23RD - Second Sunday of Easter (Divine Mercy Sunday)

11.15am - Josie & David Till - Diamond Wedding Anniversary

MONDAY 24TH

St George

TUESDAY 25TH - St Mark

10.00am - Teresa Ladden, RIP - Barbara Kirkham

WEDNESDAY 26TH - Easter Feria

 

THURSDAY 27TH - Easter Feria

 

FRIDAY 28TH - Easter Feria or St Peter Chanel

10.00am - Mrs. Creedon, RIP Karena & Anne

SATURDAY 29TH - St Catherine of Siena

 

SUNDAY 30TH - Third Sunday of Easter A

11.15am - Derek Jackson, RIP - Glenys & Bill

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

Palm Sunday of the Passion of the Lord

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 9TH - Palm Sunday of the Passion of the Lord

11.15am - Ingrid Fretwell, RIP, Glenys and Bill

MONDAY 10TH

7.00pm - Monday of Holy Week

TUESDAY 11TH - Tuesday of Holy Week

10.00am - Father Philip Bailey, RIP - Karen Penston

WEDNESDAY 12TH - Wednesday of Holy Week

Chrism Mass, 11.30am, - St Barnabas Cathedral, Nottingham

THURSDAY 13TH - Maundy Thursday

6.00pm - Thomas Patrick Sarsfield, RIP Jane & Helen

FRIDAY 14TH - Good Friday

7.00pm - The Passion according to John - Showing and Adoration of The Holy Cross Holy Communion

SATURDAY 15TH - Holy Saturday—Easter Vigil

6.00pm - People of the Parish

SUNDAY 16TH - Easter Sunday of the Resurrection of the Lord

11.15am - Father Gabriel & People of the Parish

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

st norbert_004

st norbert_007

st norbert_005