• Crowle St Norbert's R.C. Church
  • Crowle St Norbert's R.C. Church

WELCOME TO THE WEBSITE

OF ST NORBERT'S CHURCH CROWLE

Palm Sunday of the Passion of the Lord.

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 20TH - 5th Sunday of Lent C

11.15am - Elizabeth Guilfoyle, RIP

MONDAY 21ST

Monday of Holy Week

TUESDAY 22ND - Tuesday of Holy Week

10.00am - Kevin Proctor, RIP (Barbara Kirkham)

7.00am - Penitential Service, Holy Souls

WEDNESDAY 23RD

Wednesday of Holy Week—Chrism Mass, Cathedral—11.30

THURSDAY 24TH - Maundy Thursday

6.000pm - Agnes Philips, RIP

FRIDAY 25TH - Good Friday

Stations of the Cross

SATURDAY 26TH - Holy Saturday - Easter Vigil

6.00pm - People of the Parish

SUNDAY 27TH - Easter Sunday of the Resurrection of the Lord

11.15am - People of the Parish

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

5th Sunday of Lent C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 13TH - 5th Sunday of Lent C

11.15am - Allanah Mary Early, RIP

MONDAY 14TH

Lenten Feria

TUESDAY 15TH - Lenten Feria

10.00am - Kevin Proctor, RIP

WEDNESDAY 16TH

6.20pm - Stations of the Cross

7.00pm - Lanten Feria - Kevin Proctor, RIP (Pauline & Jeff)

THURSDAY 17TH

7.000pm - Station of the Cross & Confessions

7.30pm - Lenten Feria - Deanery Station Mass

FRIDAY 18TH

Lenten Feria

SATURDAY 20TH - St. Joseph

 St. Joseph

SUNDAY 21TH - Palm Sunday of the Passion of the Lord

11.15am - Elizabeth Guilfoyle, RIP

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

4th Sunday of Lent C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 6TH - 4th Sunday of Lent C

11.15am - Hilda Sarsfield’s Int

MONDAY 7TH

Lenten Feria or Sts Perpetua & Felicity

TUESDAY 8TH - Lenten Feria or St John of God

10.00am - Nov Dead List

WEDNESDAY 9TH

6.20pm - Stations of the Cross

7.00pm - Lanten Feria - Fr. Ioad Cahill, B’day

THURSDAY 10TH

7.000pm - Station of the Cross & Confessions

7.30pm - Lenten Feria - Deanery Station Mass

FRIDAY 11TH - People of the Deanery

Lenten Feria

SATURDAY 12TH - Lenten Feria

 

SUNDAY 13TH - 5th Sunday of Lent C

11.15am - Allanah Mary Early, RIP

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

3rd Sunday of Lent C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 28TH - 3rd Sunday of Lent C

11.15am - Lily Swaby, RIP

MONDAY 29TH

Lenten Feria

TUESDAY 1ST - St David

10.00am - Agnes Phillips, RIP

WEDNESDAY 2ND

6.20pm - Stations of the Cross

7.00pm - Lanten Feria - Cristine Garrity, RIP

THURSDAY 3RD

7.000pm - Station of the Cross & Confessions

7.30pm - Lenten Feria - Deanery Station Mass

FRIDAY 4TH - Lenten Feria

10.00am - Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament,

11.50am - Benediction

SATURDAY 5TH - Lenten Feria

 

SUNDAY 6TH - 4th Sunday of Lent C

11.15am - Hilda Sarsfield’s Int

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

2nd Sunday of Lent C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 21ST - 3rd Sunday of Lent C

11.15am - Patrick Pender, RIP (Glenys)

MONDAY 22ND

The Chair of St Peter the Apostle

TUESDAY 23RD - Lenten Feria

10.00am - Nov Dead List

WEDNESDAY 24TH

6.20pm - Stations of the Cross

7.00pm - Lanten Feria - Nov Dead List

THURSDAY 25TH

7.000pm - Reconciliation Service—St Bernadette’s

Lenten Feria - Ken Bridges, RIP

FRIDAY 26TH - Lenten Feria

 

SATURDAY 27TH - Lenten Feria

 

SUNDAY 28TH - 3rd Sunday of Lent C

11.15am - Lily Swaby, RIP

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

1st Sunday of Lent C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 14TH - 1st Sunday of Lent C

11.15am - Karena Knight’s Int. (Anne Platts)

MONDAY 15TH

Feria

TUESDAY 16TH - Feria

10.00am - Nov Dead List

12.00 noon - Funeral Service for Mr. John Taylor.

WEDNESDAY 17TH

6.20pm - Stations of the Cross

7.00pm - Lanten Feria - Nov Dead List

THURSDAY 18TH

7.000pm - Station of the Cross & Confessions

7.30pm - Deanery Station Mass—Gainsborough

FRIDAY 19TH - Lenten Feria

 

SATURDAY 20TH - Lenten Feria

 

SUNDAY 21ST - 2nd Sunday of Lent C

11.15am - Patrick Pender, RIP

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

5th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 7TH - 5th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Ian & Kate Ogle Private Intention

MONDAY 8TH

Feria

TUESDAY 9TH - Feria

10.00am - Nov Dead List

WEDNESDAY 10TH - Ash Wednesday (School Mass)

10.45am -

THURSDAY 11TH

6.20pm - Stations of the Cross

7.00pm - Lenten Feria - Patrick Guilfoyle, RIP

FRIDAY 12TH - Lenten Feria

 

SATURDAY 13TH - Lenten Feria

 

SUNDAY 14TH - 1st Sunday of Lent C

11.15am - Karena Knight’s Int.

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

4th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 31ST - 4th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Norris Platt’s Int. (Anne & Karena)

MONDAY 1ST

St John Bosco

TUESDAY 2ND - The Presentation of the Lord

10.00am - May Robinson’s Int

WEDNESDAY 3RD

Feria or St. Blaise

THURSDAY 4TH

6.00pm - Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament (with Rosary) & Benediction at 6.45pm.

7.00pm - St Gilbert of Sempringham - Joan Corkery, RIP

FRIDAY 5TH

St Agatha

SATURDAY 6TH

St Paul Mike & Comp.

SUNDAY 7TH - 5th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Ian & Kate Ogle Wedding Ann.

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

st norbert_004

st norbert_007

st norbert_005