• Crowle St Norbert's R.C. Church
  • Crowle St Norbert's R.C. Church

WELCOME TO THE WEBSITE

OF ST NORBERT'S CHURCH CROWLE

16th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 17TH - 16th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Deacon Harry, RIP (Bill & Pat Flanagan)

MONDAY 18TH

Feria

TUESDAY 19TH - Feria

NO MASS

WEDNESDAY 20TH

Feria or St Apollinaris

THURSDAY 21ST

10.00am - Feria - School Leavers’ Mass

No Evening Service

No Evening Mass

FRIDAY 22ND

7.00pm - St Mary Magdalene

SATURDAY 23RD

St Bridget of Sweden (Patron of Europe)

SUNDAY 24TH - 17TH Sunday of Ordinary Time C

11.15am - John Offor’s Int.

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

15th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 10TH - 15th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Michael Jeffers, RIP (Margaret Daniels)

MONDAY 11TH

St Benedict

TUESDAY 12TH - Feria

10.00am - Nov Dead Lis

WEDNESDAY 13TH

Feria or St Henry

THURSDAY 14TH

6.00pm - Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament (with Rosary) & Benediction at 6.45pm.

7.00pm - Feria or St Camilius de Lellis - John MacAnulty, RIP

FRIDAY 15TH

7.00pm - Thanksgiving Mass, Luddington.

SATURDAY 16TH

Feria or Our Lady’s Saturday

SUNDAY 17TH - 16TH Sunday of Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Deacon Harry, RIP

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

14th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 3RD - 14th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Gwen Sarsfield & Joyce Adams, RIP

MONDAY 4TH

Feria or St Elizabeth of Portugal

TUESDAY 5TH - Feria or St Anthony Zaccaria

10.00am - Nov Dead Lis

WEDNESDAY 6TH

Feria or St Maria Goretti

THURSDAY 7TH

6.00pm - Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament (with Rosary) & Benediction at 6.45pm.

7.00pm - Feria - John MacAnulty, RIP

FRIDAY 8TH

Feria

SATURDAY 9TH - FERIA

Feria or Our Lady’s Saturday

SUNDAY 10TH - 15TH Sunday of Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Michael Jeffers, RIP

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

13th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 26TH - 13th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - First Holy Communion Children

MONDAY 27TH

Feria & St Cyril

TUESDAY 28TH - St Irenaeus

10.00am - Nov Dead Lis

WEDNESDAY 29TH

2.00pm - Sts Peter and Paul (School Mass)

THURSDAY 30TH

6.00pm - Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament (with Rosary) & Benediction at 6.45pm.

7.00pm - Feria - Nov Dead List

FRIDAY 1ST JULY

Feria & St Oliver Plunkett

SATURDAY 2ND - FERIA

Feria or Our Lady’s Saturday

SUNDAY 3RD - 14TH Sunday of Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Gwen Sarsfield & Joyce Adams, RIP

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

12th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 19TH - 13th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Nancy Joyce, RIP (MacIntyre Family)

MONDAY 20TH

Feria or St Alban

TUESDAY 21ST - Nov Dead Lis

10.00am - St Aloysius Gonzaga

WEDNESDAY 22ND - Feria

Sts John Fisher & Thomas More

THURSDAY 23RD

6.00pm - Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament (with Rosary) & Benediction at 6.45pm.

7.00pm - Feria or St Etheldreda - Nov Dead List

FRIDAY 24TH

Nativity of St John the Baptist

SATURDAY 25TH - FERIA

Feria or Our Lady’s Saturday

SUNDAY 26TH - 13TH Sunday of Ordinary Time C

11.15am - First Communion Children

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

11th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 12TH - 11th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - John Jewell, RIP (Caroline)

MONDAY 13TH

St Anthony of Padua

TUESDAY 14TH - Feria

10.00am - Regina Offor, RIP

WEDNESDAY 15TH - Feria

 

THURSDAY 16TH

6.00pm - Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament (with Rosary) & Benediction at 6.45pm.

7.00pm - Feria or St Richard of Chichester - Nov Dead List

FRIDAY 17TH

Feria

SATURDAY 18TH - FERIA

Feria or Our Lady’s Saturday

SUNDAY 19TH - 12TH Sunday of Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Nancy Joyce, RIP

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

10th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 5TH - 10th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Kevin Proctor, RIP (Margaret Hercberg)

MONDAY 6TH

Feria or St Norbert

TUESDAY 7TH - Feria

NO MASS

WEDNESDAY 8TH - Feria

NO MASS

THURSDAY 9TH

NO SERVICES OR MASS

FRIDAY 10TH

The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus (Solemnity)

SATURDAY 11TH - FERIA

 

SUNDAY 12TH - 11th Sunday of Ordinary Time C

11.15am - John Jewell, RIP

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

The Most Holy Body & Blood of Christ

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 29TH - The Most Holy Body & Blood of Christ

11.15am - Ralph Moore, RIP (Robbie Pender)

MONDAY 30TH

Feria

TUESDAY 31ST - Nov Dead List

10.00am - The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary

WEDNESDAY 1ST JUN

St Justin, Martyr

THURSDAY 2ND

6.00pm - Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament (with Rosary) & Benediction at 6.45pm.

7.00pm - Feria or St Marcellinus & Peter - Nov Dead List

FRIDAY 3RD

The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus (Solemnity)

SATURDAY 4TH

The Immaculate Heart of Mary

SUNDAY 5TH - 10th Sunday of Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Kevin Proctor, RIP

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

st norbert_004

st norbert_007

st norbert_005