• Crowle St Norbert's R.C. Church
  • Crowle St Norbert's R.C. Church

WELCOME TO THE WEBSITE

OF ST NORBERT'S CHURCH CROWLE

24th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 11TH - 24th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Margaret Egan, RIP (May Robinson)

MONDAY 12TH

Feria or The Most Holy Name of Mary

TUESDAY 13TH

St John Chrysostom

WEDNESDAY 14TH

The Exaltation of the Holy Cross

THURSDAY 15TH

Our Lady of Sorrows

FRIDAY 16TH

St Cornelius

SATURDAY 17TH

Feria or Our Lady’s Saturday

SUNDAY 18TH- 25TH Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Myrtle & Peter Ruiz, Wedding AnniversaryP

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

23rd Sunday in Ordinary Time C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 4TH - 23rd Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Patrick Pender, RIP (Glenys)

MONDAY 5TH

Feria

TUESDAY 6TH

Feria

WEDNESDAY 7TH

Feria

THURSDAY 8TH

The Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary

FRIDAY 9TH

Feria or St Peter Claver

SATURDAY 10TH

Feria or Our Lady’s Saturday

SUNDAY 11TH- 24TH Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Margaret Egan, RIP

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

22nd Sunday in Ordinary Time C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 28TH - 22nd Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Bridget Hetherington, RIP (Helen & Robert)

MONDAY 29TH

The Passion of Saint John the Baptist

TUESDAY 30TH

Dedication of St Barnabas’ Cathedral

WEDNESDAY 31ST

Feria or St Aidan

THURSDAY 1ST SEPTEMBER

Feria

FRIDAY 2ND

Feria

SATURDAY 3RD

11.00am - Requiem Mass: Barbara Proctor, RIP

SUNDAY 4TH- 23RD Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Patrick Pender, RIP

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

21st Sunday in Ordinary Time C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 21ST - 21ST Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Margaret Egan, RIP Glenys & Bill

MONDAY 22ND

The Queenship of the Blessed Virgin Mary

TUESDAY 23RD

Feria or St Rose of Lima

WEDNESDAY 24TH

St Bartholomew

THURSDAY 25TH

Feria or St Louis or St Joseph Calasanz

FRIDAY 26TH

Feria or Blessed Dominic of the Mother of God

SATURDAY 27TH

St Monica

SUNDAY 28TH - 22ND Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Margaret Egan, RIP

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 14TH - The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary

11.15am - Audrey Duffield, RIP

MONDAY 15TH

Feria

TUESDAY 16TH

Feria or St Stephen of Hungary

WEDNESDAY 17TH

Feria

THURSDAY 18TH

Feria

FRIDAY 19TH

Feria or St John Eudes

SATURDAY 20TH

St Bernard

SUNDAY 21ST - 21st Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Margaret Egan, RIP

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

19th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 7TH - 19th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Present & Past Priests of St Norbert’s

MONDAY 8TH

St Dominic

TUESDAY 9TH

St Teresa Benedicta of the Cross

WEDNESDAY 10TH

St Lawrence

THURSDAY 11TH

St Clare

FRIDAY 12TH

Feria or St Jane Frances de Chantal

SATURDAY 13TH

Feria or Our Lady’s Saturday

SUNDAY 14TH - The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary

11.15am - Audrey Duffield, RIP

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

18th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 31ST - 18th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Tess Sheedy, RIP (Glenys & Bill)

MONDAY 1ST AUGUST

St Alphonsus Liguori

TUESDAY 2ND - Feria

10.00am - Nov Dead List

WEDNESDAY 3RD

Feria

THURSDAY 4TH

6.00pm - Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament (with Rosary) & Benediction at 6.45pm.

7.00pm - St John Vianney - Barbara Proctor’s Int.

FRIDAY 5TH

Feria

SATURDAY 6TH

The Transfiguration of the Lord

SUNDAY 7TH - 19TH Sunday of Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Past Priests of St Norbert’s

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

17th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 24TH - 17th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - John Offor’s Intention (Pauline & Jeff)

MONDAY 25TH

St James

TUESDAY 26TH - Sts Joachim & Anne

10.00am - Norris Platts, RIP

WEDNESDAY 27TH

Feria

THURSDAY 28TH

6.00pm - Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament (with Rosary) & Benediction at 6.45pm.

7.00pm - Feria - Fr. John Cahill, Ann. of Ordination

FRIDAY 29TH

7.00pm - St Martha

SATURDAY 30TH

Feria or St Peter Chrysologus or Our Lady’s Saturday

SUNDAY 31ST - 18TH Sunday of Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Tess Sheedy, RIP

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

st norbert_004

st norbert_007

st norbert_005