• Crowle St Norbert's R.C. Church
  • Crowle St Norbert's R.C. Church

WELCOME TO THE WEBSITE

OF ST NORBERT'S CHURCH CROWLE

31st Sunday in Ordinary Time C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 30TH - 30th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Barbara Proctor, RIP (Glenys & Bill)

MONDAY 31ST

Feria

TUESDAY 1ST NOVEMBER

10.00pm - All Saints ( Solemnity) - Barbara Proctor, RIP

WEDNESDAY 2ND

6.00pm - The commemoration of all the Faithful departed

THURSDAY 3RD

6.00pm - Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament (with Rosary) & Benediction at 6.45pm.

7.00pm - Feria or St Martin de Porres Ingrid Fretwell, RIP

FRIDAY 4TH

7.00pm - Sacrament of Confirmation - Mass with Bishop Patrick

SATURDAY 5TH

Feria or Our Lady’s Saturday

SUNDAY 6TH - 32ND Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Barbara Proctor, RIP

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

30th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 23RD - 30th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Patrick, Stan & Betty Marriott, RIP

MONDAY 24TH

Feria or St Anthony Mary Claret

TUESDAY 25TH

No Mass

6.00pm - Reception of Ingrid into church

WEDNESDAY 26TH

10.00am - Funeral Mass - Ingrid Fretwell, RIP

THURSDAY 27TH

6.00pm - Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament (with Rosary) & Benediction at 6.45pm.

7.00pm - Feria - Frank Sykes, RIP

FRIDAY 28TH

10.00am - Funeral Mass - Agnes Eva Eke, RIP

SATURDAY 29TH

Feria or Our Lady’s Saturday

SUNDAY 30TH - 31ST Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Barbara Proctor, RIP

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

29th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 16TH - 28th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Barbara Proctor, RIP Barbara Kirkham

MONDAY 17TH

St. Ignatius of Antioch

TUESDAY 18TH

10.00am - St. Luke

WEDNESDAY 19TH

Feriaor Sts John de Brebeuf & Isaac Jogues & Comps.

THURSDAY 20TH

6.00pm - Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament (with Rosary) & Benediction at 6.45pm.

7.00pm - Feria - Barbara Proctor, RIP

FRIDAY 21ST

Feria

SATURDAY 22ND

Feria or St John Paul II or Our Lady’s Saturday

SUNDAY 23RD - 30TH Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Patrick, Stan & Betty Marriott, RIP

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

28th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 9TH - 28th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Barbara Proctor, RIP Barbara Kirkham

MONDAY 10TH

St Paulinus & the Angle-Saxon Saints of the Diocese

TUESDAY 11TH - Feria or St John XXIII, Pope

10.00am - Peter Ruiz,s Int.

WEDNESDAY 12TH

Feria or St Wilfrid

THURSDAY 13TH

6.00pm - Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament (with Rosary) & Benediction at 6.45pm.

7.00pm - Feria or St Edward the Confessor - Priest & Parishioners

FRIDAY 14TH

Feria or St Callistus I

SATURDAY 15TH

St Teresa of Jesus

SUNDAY 16TH - 29TH Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Barbara Proctor, RIP

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

27th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 2ND - 27th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Bill & Pat Flanagan, Golden Wedding

MONDAY 3RD

Feria

TUESDAY 4TH - Bill & Pat Flanagan, Golden Wedding

NO MASS

WEDNESDAY 5TH

Feria or Blessed Robert Sutton & Comps.

THURSDAY 6TH - Feria or St Bruno

NO SERVICES/NO MASS

FRIDAY 7TH

Our Lady of the Rosary

SATURDAY 8TH

Feria or Our Lady’s Saturday

SUNDAY 9TH - 28TH Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Barbara Proctor, RIP

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

26th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 25TH - 26th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Bridget Hetherington, RIP Maureen Lyons

MONDAY 26TH

Sts Cosmas & Damian

TUESDAY 27TH - St Vincent de Paul

10.00am - Priest & Parishioners

WEDNESDAY 28TH

Feria or St Wenceslaus

THURSDAY 29TH

6.00pm - Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament (with Rosary) & Benediction at 6.45pm.

7.00pm - Sts Michael, Gabriel & Raphael - Barbara Proctor, RIP

FRIDAY 30TH

St Jerome

SATURDAY 1ST OCTOBER

St Therese of the Child Jesus

SUNDAY 2NDH- 27TH Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Bill & Pat Flanagan, Golden Wedding

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

25th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 18TH - 24th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Myrtle & Peter Ruiz, Wedding Anniversary (Karen)

MONDAY 19TH

Feria

TUESDAY 20TH - St Andrew Kim Tae-gon & Comps

10.00am - Gwen Sarsfield, RIP

WEDNESDAY 21ST

St Matthew

THURSDAY 22ND

6.00pm - Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament (with Rosary) & Benediction at 6.45pm.

7.00pm - Feria - Heather Merry’s Int.

FRIDAY 23RD

St Pius of Pietrelcina

SATURDAY 24TH

Our Lady of Walsingham

SUNDAY 25TH- 26TH Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Bridget Hetherington, RIP

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

24th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 11TH - 24th Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Margaret Egan, RIP (May Robinson)

MONDAY 12TH

Feria or The Most Holy Name of Mary

TUESDAY 13TH

St John Chrysostom

WEDNESDAY 14TH

The Exaltation of the Holy Cross

THURSDAY 15TH

Our Lady of Sorrows

FRIDAY 16TH

St Cornelius

SATURDAY 17TH

Feria or Our Lady’s Saturday

SUNDAY 18TH- 25TH Sunday in Ordinary Time C

11.15am - Myrtle & Peter Ruiz, Wedding AnniversaryP

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

st norbert_004

st norbert_007

st norbert_005