• Crowle St Norbert's R.C. Church
  • Crowle St Norbert's R.C. Church

WELCOME TO THE WEBSITE

OF ST NORBERT'S CHURCH CROWLE

Fifth Sunday of Lent

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 2ND - Fifth Sunday of Lent (A)

11.15am - Colin Prendergast, RIP Pam & Ian Tonge

MONDAY 3RD - Reconciliation Service

7.00pm - Corpus Christi, Cleethorpes

TUESDAY 4TH - Lenten Feria

10.00am - Nov Dead List

WEDNESDAY 5TH - Lenten Feria

 

THURSDAY 6TH 

10.00am - Lenten Feria - School Mass

7.00pm - Reconciliation Service - St Bernadette's, Ashby,

FRIDAY 7TH - Stations of the Cross, Lenten Feria

10.00am - Nov Dead List

SATURDAY 8TH - Lenten Feria

 

SUNDAY 9TH - Palm Sunday of the Passion of the Lord

11.15am - Ingrid Fretwell, RIP, Glenys and Bill

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

Fourth Sunday of Lent

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 26TH - Fourth Sunday of Lent (A) (Laetare Sunday)

11.15am - Robert G Platts, RIP Anne & Karena

MONDAY 27TH - Lenten Feria

7.00pm - Lenten Feria

TUESDAY 28TH - Lenten Feria

10.00am - Ken & Eve Bridges, RIP Karen Penston

WEDNESDAY 29TH - Lenten Feria

 

THURSDAY 30TH - Deanery Station Mass,Holy Souls - Sacrament of Reconciliation

6.30pm - Stations of the Cross< - (Bishop Patrick will preside)/p>

7.00pm - Mass - Lenten Feria -

FRIDAY 31ST - Stations of the Cross, Lenten Feria

10.00am - Nov Dead List

SATURDAY 1ST April

Lenten Feria

SUNDAY 2ND - Fifth Sunday of Lent (A)

11.15am - Colin Prendergast, RIP Pam & Ian Tonge

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

Third Sunday of Lent

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 19TH - Third Sunday of Lent

11.15am - Colin Prendergast, RIP Glenys Pender & Family

MONDAY 20TH - St Joseph (Solemnity)

7.00pm - Induction of Father Andrew at St Mary’s, Grimsby

TUESDAY 21ST - Lenten Feria

10.00am - Nov Dead List

WEDNESDAY 22ND - Lenten Feria

 

THURSDAY 24TH - Lenten Feria

 

FRIDAY 25TH - Stations of the Cross Mass - Lenten Feria

10.00am - Nov Dead List

SATURDAY 26TH

The Annunciation of the Lord

SUNDAY 27TH - Fourth Sunday of Lent

11.15am - Robert G Platts, RIP Anne & Karena

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

Second Sunday of Lent

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 12TH - Second Sunday of Lent

11.15am - James Thomas Gilmour MacIntyre Family

MONDAY 13TH - Lenten Feria

 

TUESDAY 14TH - Lenten Feria

10.00am - Nov Dead List

WEDNESDAY 15TH - Lenten Feria

 

THURSDAY 16TH

6.30pm - Stations of the Cross - Deanery Station Mass

7.00pm - Mass - Lenten Feria - St Mary’s, Brigg

FRIDAY 17TH - Stations of the Cross Mass - Lenten Feria

10.00am - Nov Dead List

SATURDAY 18TH

Lenten Feria or St Cyril of Jerusalem

SUNDAY 19TH - Third Sunday of Lent

11.15am - Colin Prendergast, RIP Glenys Pender & Family

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

First Sunday of Lent

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 5TH - First Sunday of Lent

11.15am - Margaret Robinson, RIP | Helen & Robert Adams

MONDAY 6TH - Lenten Feria

 

TUESDAY 7TH - Lenten Feria or Sts. Perpetua & Felicity

10.00am - Ken Bridges, RIP Karen Penston

WEDNESDAY 8TH - Lenten Feria or St John of God

10.00am - School Mass

THURSDAY 9TH

6.30pm - Stations of the Cross - Deanery Station Mass

7.00pm - Mass - Lenten Feria - St Mary’s, Brigg

FRIDAY 10TH - Stations of the Cross Mass - Lenten Feria

10.00am - Nov Dead List

SATURDAY 11TH

Lenten Feria

SUNDAY 12TH - Second Sunday of Lent

11.15am - James Thomas Gilmour MacIntyre Family

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

Eight Sunday in Ordinary Time A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 26TH - Eight Sunday in Ordinary Time A

11.15am - Kevin & Barbara Proctor, RIP Alicia & the Proctor Family

MONDAY 27TH - Feria

 

TUESDAY 28TH - Feria

10.00am - Nov Dead List

WEDNESDAY 1ST MARCH - Ash Wednesday (Day of fasting & abstinence)

10.00am - School Mass

THURSDAY 2ND - Lenten Feria

 

FRIDAY 3RD - Stations of the Cross Mass - Lenten Feria

10.00am - Fr. John Cahill, Birthday Pauline & Jeff

SATURDAY 4TH

Lenten Feria or St Casimir

SUNDAY 5TH - First Sunday of Lent

11.15am - Margaret Robinson, RIP Helen & Robert Adams

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

Seventh Sunday in Ordinary Time A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 19TH - Seventh Sunday in Ordinary Time A

11.15am - Patrick Pender, RIP - Glenys Pender

MONDAY 20TH - Feria

 

TUESDAY 21ST - Feria or St Peter Damian

10.00am - Nov Dead List

WEDNESDAY 22ND - The Chair of St Peter

 

THURSDAY 23RD - St Polycarp

 

FRIDAY 24TH - Feria &

10.00am - Mavis Sund, RIP Jane, Helen & Robert

SATURDAY 25TH

Feria or Our Lady’s Saturday

SUNDAY 26TH - Eight Sunday in Ordinary Time

11.15am - Kevin & Barbara Proctor, RIP Alicia & the Proctor Family

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

Sixth Sunday in Ordinary Time A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 12TH - Sixth Sunday in Ordinary Time A

11.15am - Barbara Proctor, RIP - Julia Stow

MONDAY 13TH - Feria

 

TUESDAY 14TH - Sts Cyril & Methodius

10.00am - Colin Prendergast, RIP - George Duffield

WEDNESDAY 15TH - Feria

 

THURSDAY 16TH - Feria

 

FRIDAY 17TH - Feria & The Seven Holy Founders of the Servite Order

10.00am - Nov Dead List

SATURDAY 18TH

Feria or Our Lady of Lourdes

SUNDAY 19TH - Seventh Sunday in Ordinary Time

11.15am - Patrick Pender, RIP - Glenys Pender

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

st norbert_004

st norbert_007

st norbert_005