• Crowle St Norbert's R.C. Church
  • Crowle St Norbert's R.C. Church

WELCOME TO THE WEBSITE

OF ST NORBERT'S CHURCH CROWLE

15th Sunday of Ordinary Time A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

SUNDAY 16TH - 15th Sunday of Ordinary Time A

11.15am - Adams & Sarsfield Families - In Thanksgiving

MONDAY 17TH

Feria

TUESDAY 18TH - Feria

10.00am - Fr. John Cahill—25th Anniversary of Ordination. Pauline & Jeff

WEDNESDAY 19TH

Feria

THURSDAY 20TH

Feria or St Apollinaris

FRIDAY 21ST - Feria or St Lawrence of Brindisi

10.00am - Nov Dead List

SATURDAY 22ND

St Mary Magdalene

SUNDAY 23RD - 16th Sunday of Ordinary Time A

11.15am - Josie & David Till’s Intention Pauline & Jeff

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

14th Sunday of Ordinary Time A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

SUNDAY 9TH - 14th Sunday of Ordinary Time A

11.15am - Glenys Pender’s Intention - Happy Birthday

MONDAY 10TH

Feria

TUESDAY 11TH - St Benedict

10.00am - Edgar Rogers, RIP Cath Cundall & Family

WEDNESDAY 12TH

Feria

THURSDAY 13TH

Feria or St Henry

FRIDAY 14TH - Feria

10.00am - Nov Dead List

SATURDAY 15TH

St Bonaventure

SUNDAY 16TH - 15th Sunday of Ordinary Time A

11.15am - Adams & Sarsfield Families - In Thanksgiving

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

13th Sunday of Ordinary Time A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

SUNDAY 2ND - 13th Sunday of Ordinary Time A

11.15am - Gwen Sarsfield, RIP and Joyce Adams, RIP

MONDAY 3RD

St Thomas

TUESDAY 4TH - Feria or St Elizabeth or Portugal

10.00am - May Robinson, RIP - Karen Penston

WEDNESDAY 5TH

Feria or St Anthony Zaccaria

THURSDAY 6TH

Feria or St Maria Goretti

FRIDAY 7TH - Feria

10.00am - May Robinson, RIP Pauline & Jeff

SATURDAY 8TH

Feria or Our Lady’s Saturday

SUNDAY 9TH - 14th Sunday of Ordinary Time A

11.15am - Glenys Pender’s Intention - Happy Birthday

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

12th Sunday of Ordinary Time A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

SUNDAY 18TH JUNE - First Holy Communion Children

11.15am - Glenys Pender & Family Pam & Ian Tonge

MONDAY 19TH

Feria

TUESDAY 20TH - Feria or St Cyril of Alexandria

10.00am - May Robinson, RIP Diana & Steve Dillon

WEDNESDAY 21ST

St. Irenaeus

THURSDAY 22ND - Sts. Peter & Paul

10.00am - School Mass

FRIDAY 23RD - Feria or First Martyrs of the Holy Roman Church

10.00am - George Richardson, RIP Kate Ogle & Family

SATURDAY 24TH

Feria or Our Lady’s Saturday

SUNDAY 26TH - 13th Sunday of Ordinary Time A

11.15am - Gwen Sarsfield, RIP and Joyce Adams, RIP

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

Corpus Christi

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

SUNDAY 18TH JUNE - Corpus Christi

11.15am - Glenys Pender & Family Pam & Ian Tonge

MONDAY 19TH

Feria or St Romuald

TUESDAY 20TH - Feria or St Alban

10.00am - May Robinson, RIP Jane

WEDNESDAY 21ST

St Aloysius Gonzaga

THURSDAY 22ND

Sts John fisher and Thomas More

FRIDAY 23RD

NO MASS

SATURDAY 24TH

Nativity of St John the Baptist

SUNDAY 26TH - 12th Sunday of Ordinary Time A

11.15am - First Holy Communion Children

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

The Most Holy Trinity

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

SUNDAY 11TH JUNE - Pentecost

11.15am - Teresa Ladden, RIP Nora Ibbotson & Family

MONDAY 12TH

Feria

TUESDAY 13TH - St Anthony of Padua

10.00am - May Robinson, Francis Wattam

WEDNESDAY 14TH

Feria

THURSDAY 15TH

Feria

FRIDAY 16TH - Feria or St Richard of Chichester

10.00am -  Edgar Rogers, RIP Catherine & David Cundall

SATURDAY 17TH

Feria or Our Lady’s Saturday

SUNDAY 18TH - Corpus Christi

11.15am - Glenys Pender & Family Pam & Ian Tonge

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

Pentecost

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 4TH JUNE - Pentecost

11.15am - Teresa Ladden, RIP Bill, Pat & Family

MONDAY 5TH

10.00am - Benediction & Adoration Mass - St Boniface

TUESDAY 6TH - St. Norbert

10.00am - May Robinson, RIP Kirkham Family

WEDNESDAY 7TH

Feria

THURSDAY 8TH

Feria

FRIDAY 9TH

No Mass - Feria or St Ephrem

SATURDAY 10TH

Feria or Our Lady’s Saturday

SUNDAY 11TH - The Most Holy Trinity

11.15am - Teresa Ladden, RIP Nora Ibbotson & Family

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

The Ascension of the Lord

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 28H - The Ascension of the Lord

11.15am - Patrick, Stan & Betty Marriott, RIP Margaret Marriott

MONDAY 29TH

Easter Feria

TUESDAY 30TH - Easter Feria

10.00am - Nov Dead Lis

4.00pm - Receive May Robinson into church

WEDNESDAY 31ST

11.00am - Funeral Mass of May Robinson

THURSDAY 1ST JUNE 

St Justin

FRIDAY 2ND -

No Mass - Easter Feria

SATURDAY 3RD

St Charles Lwanga & Comps

SUNDAY 4TH - Pentecost

11.15am - Teresa Ladden, RIP Karena & Anne

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

st norbert_004

st norbert_007

st norbert_005