• Crowle St Norbert's R.C. Church
  • Crowle St Norbert's R.C. Church

Eight Sunday in Ordinary Time A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 26TH - Eight Sunday in Ordinary Time A

11.15am - Kevin & Barbara Proctor, RIP Alicia & the Proctor Family

MONDAY 27TH - Feria

 

TUESDAY 28TH - Feria

10.00am - Nov Dead List

WEDNESDAY 1ST MARCH - Ash Wednesday (Day of fasting & abstinence)

10.00am - School Mass

THURSDAY 2ND - Lenten Feria

 

FRIDAY 3RD - Stations of the Cross Mass - Lenten Feria

10.00am - Fr. John Cahill, Birthday Pauline & Jeff

SATURDAY 4TH

Lenten Feria or St Casimir

SUNDAY 5TH - First Sunday of Lent

11.15am - Margaret Robinson, RIP Helen & Robert Adams

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

Seventh Sunday in Ordinary Time A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 19TH - Seventh Sunday in Ordinary Time A

11.15am - Patrick Pender, RIP - Glenys Pender

MONDAY 20TH - Feria

 

TUESDAY 21ST - Feria or St Peter Damian

10.00am - Nov Dead List

WEDNESDAY 22ND - The Chair of St Peter

 

THURSDAY 23RD - St Polycarp

 

FRIDAY 24TH - Feria &

10.00am - Mavis Sund, RIP Jane, Helen & Robert

SATURDAY 25TH

Feria or Our Lady’s Saturday

SUNDAY 26TH - Eight Sunday in Ordinary Time

11.15am - Kevin & Barbara Proctor, RIP Alicia & the Proctor Family

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

Sixth Sunday in Ordinary Time A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 12TH - Sixth Sunday in Ordinary Time A

11.15am - Barbara Proctor, RIP - Julia Stow

MONDAY 13TH - Feria

 

TUESDAY 14TH - Sts Cyril & Methodius

10.00am - Colin Prendergast, RIP - George Duffield

WEDNESDAY 15TH - Feria

 

THURSDAY 16TH - Feria

 

FRIDAY 17TH - Feria & The Seven Holy Founders of the Servite Order

10.00am - Nov Dead List

SATURDAY 18TH

Feria or Our Lady of Lourdes

SUNDAY 19TH - Seventh Sunday in Ordinary Time

11.15am - Patrick Pender, RIP - Glenys Pender

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

Fifth Sunday in Ordinary Time A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

MASS TIMETABLE

SUNDAY 5TH - Fifth Sunday in Ordinary Time A

11.15am - Ingrid Fretwell, RIP - Tom & Hilda

MONDAY 6TH - St Paul Miki & Companions

 

TUESDAY 7TH - Feria

11.00am - Agnes ‘Eva’ Eke, RIP - May Robinson

WEDNESDAY 8TH - Feria

 

THURSDAY 9TH - Feria

 

FRIDAY 10TH - St Scholastica

10.00am - Nov Dead List

SATURDAY 11TH

Feria or Our Lady of Lourdes

SUNDAY 12TH - Sixth Sunday in Ordinary Time

11.15am - Barbara Proctor, RIP - Julia Stow

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

Schools

St Bede's Catholic Voluntary Academy

http://www.stbedesscunthorpe.org.uk/

St Augustine Webster Catholic Voluntary Academy

http://www.staugustinewebster.com/

St Norbert's Catholic Voluntary Academy

http://www.stnorbertscrowle.co.uk/

 

 

 

 

Scunthorpe Deanery

Holy Souls Church, Scunthorpe

http://www.holysoulsscunthorpe.co.uk/

St. Bernadette's Church, Ashby, Scunthorpe

(No web address at present)

St Mary's, Brigg and St Augustine Webster, Barton-upon-Humber

https://www.facebook.com/STMARYSBRIGG/

St Thomas's, Gainsborough

http://www.stthomasgainsborough.org.uk/st-thomas-welcome-page.html

Parish of Grimsby, Cleethorpes and Immingham

http://www.stmarysrcchurchgrimsby.org.uk/