• Crowle St Norbert's R.C. Church
  • Crowle St Norbert's R.C. Church

17th Sunday of Ordinary Time A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

SUNDAY 30TH - 17th Sunday of Ordinary Time A

11.15am - Teresa laden, RIP Shirley Beal

MONDAY 31ST

St Ignatius of Loyola

TUESDAY 1ST AUGUST - St Alphonsus Mary de Liguori

10.00am - Gladys Bussingham, RIP Karena

WEDNESDAY 2ND

Feria

THURSDAY 3RD

Feria

FRIDAY 4TH - Benediction & Adoration Mass - St John Vianney

10.00am - Nov Dead List

SATURDAY 5TH

Feria or The Dedication of the Basilica of St. Mary Major

SUNDAY 6TH - The Transfiguration of the Lord (A)

11.15am - May Robinson, RIP - Karena & Anne

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

16th Sunday of Ordinary Time A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

SUNDAY 23RD - 16th Sunday of Ordinary Time A

11.15am - Josie & David Till’s Intention Pauline & Jeff

MONDAY 24TH

Feria

TUESDAY 25TH - St James, Apostle

10.00am - School Leavers’ Mass

WEDNESDAY 26TH

Sts Joachim & Anne

THURSDAY 27TH

Feria

FRIDAY 28TH - Feria

10.00am - Glenys Pender’s Birthday Intention Pauline & Jeff

SATURDAY 29TH

St Martha

SUNDAY 30TH - 17th Sunday of Ordinary Time A

11.15am - Teresa laden, RIP Shirley Beal

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

15th Sunday of Ordinary Time A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

SUNDAY 16TH - 15th Sunday of Ordinary Time A

11.15am - Adams & Sarsfield Families - In Thanksgiving

MONDAY 17TH

Feria

TUESDAY 18TH - Feria

10.00am - Fr. John Cahill—25th Anniversary of Ordination. Pauline & Jeff

WEDNESDAY 19TH

Feria

THURSDAY 20TH

Feria or St Apollinaris

FRIDAY 21ST - Feria or St Lawrence of Brindisi

10.00am - Nov Dead List

SATURDAY 22ND

St Mary Magdalene

SUNDAY 23RD - 16th Sunday of Ordinary Time A

11.15am - Josie & David Till’s Intention Pauline & Jeff

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

14th Sunday of Ordinary Time A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

SUNDAY 9TH - 14th Sunday of Ordinary Time A

11.15am - Glenys Pender’s Intention - Happy Birthday

MONDAY 10TH

Feria

TUESDAY 11TH - St Benedict

10.00am - Edgar Rogers, RIP Cath Cundall & Family

WEDNESDAY 12TH

Feria

THURSDAY 13TH

Feria or St Henry

FRIDAY 14TH - Feria

10.00am - Nov Dead List

SATURDAY 15TH

St Bonaventure

SUNDAY 16TH - 15th Sunday of Ordinary Time A

11.15am - Adams & Sarsfield Families - In Thanksgiving

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

13th Sunday of Ordinary Time A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

SUNDAY 2ND - 13th Sunday of Ordinary Time A

11.15am - Gwen Sarsfield, RIP and Joyce Adams, RIP

MONDAY 3RD

St Thomas

TUESDAY 4TH - Feria or St Elizabeth or Portugal

10.00am - May Robinson, RIP - Karen Penston

WEDNESDAY 5TH

Feria or St Anthony Zaccaria

THURSDAY 6TH

Feria or St Maria Goretti

FRIDAY 7TH - Feria

10.00am - May Robinson, RIP Pauline & Jeff

SATURDAY 8TH

Feria or Our Lady’s Saturday

SUNDAY 9TH - 14th Sunday of Ordinary Time A

11.15am - Glenys Pender’s Intention - Happy Birthday

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request

 

12th Sunday of Ordinary Time A

 For  our Full Newsletter click on

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

DOWNLOAD FULL NEWSLETTER

SUNDAY 18TH JUNE - First Holy Communion Children

11.15am - Glenys Pender & Family Pam & Ian Tonge

MONDAY 19TH

Feria

TUESDAY 20TH - Feria or St Cyril of Alexandria

10.00am - May Robinson, RIP Diana & Steve Dillon

WEDNESDAY 21ST

St. Irenaeus

THURSDAY 22ND - Sts. Peter & Paul

10.00am - School Mass

FRIDAY 23RD - Feria or First Martyrs of the Holy Roman Church

10.00am - George Richardson, RIP Kate Ogle & Family

SATURDAY 24TH

Feria or Our Lady’s Saturday

SUNDAY 26TH - 13th Sunday of Ordinary Time A

11.15am - Gwen Sarsfield, RIP and Joyce Adams, RIP

Sacrament of Reconciliation: On request